私隱聲明

香港樹木學會(下稱「本會」)會確保所有透過本網站遞交的個人資料,均嚴格遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》的有關條文處理。
本會考慮到個人資料的機密性,除了法律上、裁判上或政府審查上有需要以外,本會是不會向任何人士透露的。
如網上個人資料需作任何修改或更正,請聯絡或致函 (香港樹木學會郵政信箱 417號元朗派遞局香港) 或本會的網頁管理員電話: 28081820。
根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,任何人仕均有權要求查閱或更改已向本會提供的個人資料,包括取得閣下所提供的個人資料副本。有關上述的要求須透過書面提出,並請具真實姓名、身份證號碼及日間聯絡電話,以郵寄方式遞交 (郵寄地址:郵政信箱 417號元朗派遞局香港樹木學會會長收) ,本會或需視乎情況徵收行政費用。
本會網頁內含其他網址的連結,本會盡量挑選能遵守個人私隱的網址連結,而毋須為其他網址的內容或私隱處理等負責。
T C H K strictly complies with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance when handling all personal information submitted via this website.

Seeing the confidentiality of personal information, T C H K will not grant anybody access to any personal information unless for use for legal, judgmental or government examination purposes.

If any amendments have to be made to the personal information submitted, please contact the website President of T C H K via phone Tel:28081820 or mail. (Address: P.O.Box No. 417 at Yuen Long Delivery Office. Hong Kong) 

According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, everyone has the right to request reviewing or amendment of any personal information he/she has provided to TCHK, including obtaining a copy of the personal information provided. In such cases, written requests should be made with real name, HKID card no. and contact no. clearly stated, and submitted by mail. Administrative fees may be charged by TCHK. (Address: P.O.Box No. 417 at Yuen Long Delivery Office. Hong Kong.) 

This privacy policy governs only the website of TCHK at www.treeclimbing.hk While TCHK tries to include only links to websites that observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, links to other sites from within this website are not covered by this policy, and TCHK will not under any circumstances whatsoever be liable.